Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shownow Gwal

Map of Shownow Gwal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawnaw Gwal,Shaunaugval',Shaunaugval’,Shawnaw Gwal,Shawnaw Gwāl,Shownow Gwal,Shownow Gwāl,S̄awnaw Gwāl, Shownow Gwāl

Shownow Gwal

Welcome to the Shownow Gwal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shownow Gwāl. See Shownow Gwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shownow Gwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shownow Gwal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shownow Gwal
Places near Shownow Gwal

Online Dating

Shownow Gwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shownow Gwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shownow Gwal, Afghanistan