Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Showkal

Map of Showkal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawkal,Shaukal',Shaukal’,Shawkal,Showkal,shwkl,Šawkal,شوكل,شوکل, Showkal


Welcome to the Showkal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showkal. See Showkal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showkal area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Showkal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Showkal
Places near Showkal

Online Dating

Showkal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showkal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showkal, Afghanistan