-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sharghelay

Map of Sharghelay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarghelay,Sharghelay,Shargilay,Shārghelay,Shārghêlay,S̄āṟghelay, Shārghêlay

Sharghelay

Welcome to the Sharghelay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shārghêlay. See Sharghelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shārghêlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sharghelay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.07917/66.59222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Sharghelay
  •  
Places near Sharghelay

Online Dating

Sharghelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharghelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharghelay, Afghanistan