Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sharow

Map of Sharow Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saraw,Sharab,Sharav,Sharaw,Sharow,Sharāb,Shaṟaw,Šaraw, Sharow


Welcome to the Sharow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharow. See Sharow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sharow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sharow
Places near Sharow

Online Dating

Sharow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharow, Afghanistan