-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sharan

Map of Sharan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saran,Sarn,Sharan,S̄aṟn,S̲h̲aran,Šaran,Шаран,ښرن, S̲h̲aran

Sharan

Welcome to the Sharan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲aran. See Sharan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲aran area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sharan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59792/66.84185
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Sharan
  •  
Places near Sharan

Online Dating

Sharan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharan, Afghanistan