Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamsher Wastah

Map of Shamsher Wastah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samser Wasta,Shamsher Wastah,Shamshir Vosta,Shamshēr Wastah,Shamshīr Vosţá,S̄ams̄ēṟ Wasta, Shamshēr Wastah

Shamsher Wastah

Welcome to the Shamsher Wastah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshēr Wastah. See Shamsher Wastah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshēr Wastah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shamsher Wastah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:33
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shamsher Wastah
Places near Shamsher Wastah

Online Dating

Shamsher Wastah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamsher Wastah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamsher Wastah, Afghanistan