Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamsher Nawer

Map of Shamsher Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samser Nawer,Shamsher Nawer,Shamshir Nawar,Shamshir Nawer,Shamshēr Nāwêr,Shamshīr Nāwar,Shamshīr Nāwer,Šamšēr Nāwer,شمشیر ناور, Shamshēr Nāwêr

Shamsher Nawer

Welcome to the Shamsher Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshēr Nāwêr. See Shamsher Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshēr Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Shamsher Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shamsher Nawer
Places near Shamsher Nawer

Online Dating

Shamsher Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamsher Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamsher Nawer, Afghanistan