Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamshayr Kelay

Map of Shamshayr Kelay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-i-Shamsher,Kārez-i-Shamsher,Samser Kalay,Shamshayr Kelay,Shamshayr Kêlay,Shamsher Kalay,Shamsherkalay,Shamshir,Shamshir Kalay,Shamshēr Kalay,Shamshīr Kalay,Šamšēr Kalay,شمشیر کلی,قریۀ شمشير,قَریَۀ شَمشير, Shamshayr Kêlay

Shamshayr Kelay

Welcome to the Shamshayr Kelay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshayr Kêlay. See Shamshayr Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshayr Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Shamshayr Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shamshayr Kelay
Places near Shamshayr Kelay

Online Dating

Shamshayr Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamshayr Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamshayr Kelay, Afghanistan