Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamozi

Map of Shamozi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samozi,Shamowzi,Shamowzī,Shamozi,Shamōzī,S̄amōzi,شموزی, Shamōzī


Welcome to the Shamozi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamōzī. See Shamozi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamōzī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Shamozi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shamozi
Places near Shamozi

Online Dating

Shamozi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamozi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamozi, Afghanistan