-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamezey

Map of Shamezey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samezey,Samiza'i,Samizi,Shamezay,Shamezey,Shamezi,Shamēzêy,Shamēzī,Sāmīzā’ī,S̄amizi,Šamēzěy, Shamēzêy

Shamezey

Welcome to the Shamezey google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamēzêy. See Shamezey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamēzêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shamezey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.40806/66.69833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shamezey
  •  
Places near Shamezey

Online Dating

Shamezey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamezey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamezey, Afghanistan