Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shamalgho Gowd

Map of Shamalgho Gowd Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samalgho Gawd,Shamalgho Gowd,Shamalghō Gowd,S̄amalgho Gawḏ,شملغو گود, Shamalghō Gowd

Shamalgho Gowd

Welcome to the Shamalgho Gowd google satellite map! This depression(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamalghō Gowd. See Shamalgho Gowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamalghō Gowd area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Shamalgho Gowd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: depression(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shamalgho Gowd
Places near Shamalgho Gowd

Online Dating

Shamalgho Gowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamalgho Gowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamalgho Gowd, Afghanistan