-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shakar Ganj

Map of Shakar Ganj Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakarganj,Shakar Ganj,Shakargandzh,shkr gnj,Šakarganj,شكر گنج,شکر گنج, Shakar Ganj

Shakar Ganj

Welcome to the Shakar Ganj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Ganj. See Shakar Ganj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Ganj area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shakar Ganj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.68091/65.97053
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Shakar Ganj
  •  
Places near Shakar Ganj

Online Dating

Shakar Ganj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakar Ganj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Ganj, Afghanistan