-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shahrak

Map of Shahrak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahrak,Shahrak,Shakhrak,Shāhrak,Šāhrak,شاهرک, Shāhrak

Shahrak

Welcome to the Shahrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhrak. See Shahrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhrak area. This placemark was added 2005-04-25.

Map of Shahrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.8075/64.87559
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Shahrak
  •  
Places near Shahrak
Shāhrak (0 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (1.5 km) Baydak (1.7 km) Kulfak (2.9 km) Garmāb (3 km) Sang Bur (3.6 km) Amānat Bābā (4 km) Khālī Zār (4 km) Kārēzgay (5.6 km) Paḏah (6.6 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (9.1 km) Ḩājī Mīr Afẕal Kêlay (10.5 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (11.6 km) Ḏab (11.6 km) Dê Kalā Khān Kêlay (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Shahrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahrak, Afghanistan