-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shahpisand Nawer

Map of Shahpisand Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahpesand Nawer,Shahpasand Nawer,Shahpesand Nawar,Shahpisand Nawer,Shāhpasand Nāwer,Shāhpesand Nāwar,Shāhpisand Nāwêr,Vodokhranilishche Makhnisakdnavor,Šāhpesand Nāwěr,شاهپسند ناور, Shāhpisand Nāwêr

Shahpisand Nawer

Welcome to the Shahpisand Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhpisand Nāwêr. See Shahpisand Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhpisand Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Shahpisand Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.08272/65.26566
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shahpisand Nawer
  •  
Places near Shahpisand Nawer
Talūkān (40.3 km) Wakīl Rustam Kêlay (40.7 km) Mūshān (42.4 km) Talūkān (42.5 km) Kanozai (42.6 km) Mullā Ashraf (42.7 km) Zangābād (42.8 km) Sharah Khān (43 km) Duab (43.3 km) Kakaran (44.2 km) Chahār Shākhah (44.2 km) Bābaghday (44.3 km) Mullā Dōst (45 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Yōsuf (45.1 km) Ḩājī ‘Aţā Muḩammad Khān (45.3 km) Deh-e Qubād (45.4 km) Nahr-e Shifā (45.4 km) Pāy-e Molūk (45.8 km)

Online Dating

Shahpisand Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahpisand Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahpisand Nawer, Afghanistan