-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Koh-e Shah Maqsud

Map of Koh-e Shah Maqsud Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Shakh-Maksud,Koh-e Shah Maqsud,Kohe Sah Maqsud,Kohe Šāh Maqsūd,Kōh-e Shāh Maqşūd,Selseleh-ye Kuh-e Shah Maqsud,Selseleh-ye Kūh-e Shāh Maqşūd,Shah Maksud,Shah Maqsud,Shāh Maksud,Shāh Maqsūd,سلسلۀ كوه شاه مقصود,سلسلۀ كوهٔ شاه مقصود,کوه شاه مقصود, Kōh-e Shāh Maqşūd

Koh-e Shah Maqsud

Welcome to the Koh-e Shah Maqsud google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāh Maqşūd. See Koh-e Shah Maqsud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāh Maqşūd area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Koh-e Shah Maqsud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.91612/65.32694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shah Maqsud
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shah Maqsud

Online Dating

Koh-e Shah Maqsud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shah Maqsud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shah Maqsud, Afghanistan