Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shah Bayd

Map of Shah Bayd Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahbed,Shah Bayd,Shah Bid,Shakhbek,Shāh Bayd,Shāh Bīd,shah byd,Šāhbēd,شاه بید, Shāh Bayd

Shah Bayd

Welcome to the Shah Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Bayd. See Shah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shah Bayd
Places near Shah Bayd

Online Dating

Shah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Bayd, Afghanistan