Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shahabuddin Rayg

Map of Shahabuddin Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahabuddin Reg,Shahab od Din Rig,Shahabuddin Rayg,Shahāb od Dīn Rīg,Shahābuddīn Rayg,S̄ahābuḏḏīn Ṟēg,شهاب الدین ریگ, Shahābuddīn Rayg

Shahabuddin Rayg

Welcome to the Shahabuddin Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahābuddīn Rayg. See Shahabuddin Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahābuddīn Rayg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Shahabuddin Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shahabuddin Rayg
Places near Shahabuddin Rayg

Online Dating

Shahabuddin Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahabuddin Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahabuddin Rayg, Afghanistan