-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Koh-e Shagay

Map of Koh-e Shagay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shagay,Koh-e Shagay,Kohe Sagay,Kohe Šāgay,Kuh-e Shagay,Kōh-e Shāgay,Kūh-e Shāgay,kwh shagy,كوهٔ شاگی,کوه شاگی, Kōh-e Shāgay

Koh-e Shagay

Welcome to the Koh-e Shagay google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāgay. See Koh-e Shagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāgay area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Shagay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.80063/65.32707
  • Altitude: 1303 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shagay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shagay
Lālak (2.2 km) Mūsá Kārēz (2.5 km) Zarak (6.3 km) Sūr-e Kānī (9.2 km) Dū Khānah (9.8 km) Shīrīnak (12 km) Salāmak (13.6 km) Kārēz-e Salīm (14.5 km) Tīk (16.8 km) Safēd Khāk (17.3 km) Kārēz-e Mīr Hazār (17.4 km) Tangrayz (17.5 km) Khūshdār (18.5 km) Sayyid Kārēz (18.9 km) Bayhimt (19 km) Dê Maīmand Chīnah (19.4 km) Shūkhān (19.5 km) Layṯī (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shagay, Afghanistan