Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sayyid Karez

Map of Sayyid Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayed Karez,Sayeḏ Kāṟēz,Sayyid Karez,Sayyid Kārēz,Seyidkarez,Seyyed Kariz,Seyyed Kārīz,karyz syyd,سید کارېز,كاريزٔ سييد, Sayyid Kārēz

Sayyid Karez

Welcome to the Sayyid Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Kārēz. See Sayyid Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sayyid Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sayyid Karez
Places near Sayyid Karez

Online Dating

Sayyid Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Karez, Afghanistan