-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sayyidan

Map of Sayyidan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayedan,Sayeḏān,Sayyidan,Sayyidān,Seyidan,Seyyedan,Seyyedān,syydan,سييدان,سیدان, Sayyidān

Sayyidan

Welcome to the Sayyidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyidān. See Sayyidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyidān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sayyidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.50693/65.34154
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sayyidan
  •  
Places near Sayyidan
Sayyidān (0 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh (0.4 km) Ḩabībullāh (1.3 km) Khān Muḩammad Khān (1.6 km) Ghulāmuddīn Khān (1.7 km) Mīr Walīān (1.8 km) ‘Alī Zaī (1.9 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdul Aḩad Khān (2.3 km) Kadahal (2.6 km) Sa‘īdullāh Khān (2.7 km) Ḩājī ‘Aţā Muḩammad Khān (2.7 km) Diwār (2.8 km) Nalgham (2.9 km) Malangīān (2.9 km) Sutian (3.1 km) Aḩmad Khān (3.2 km) Kotizi (3.3 km) ‘Abd ur Razāq (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Sayyidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayyidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyidan, Afghanistan