-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sheru

Map of Sheru Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seru,Sheru,Shêrū,Shēru,Sēṟu, Shêrū

Sheru

Welcome to the Sheru google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêrū. See Sheru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêrū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sheru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.86306/65.43194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Sheru
  •  
Places near Sheru
Sêrshāh (28 km) Rēg ‘Alāqahdārī (29.1 km) Pāy Sarak (30.2 km) Gēwārām Band (31.4 km)

Online Dating

Sheru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sheru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sheru, Afghanistan