Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Seru Rig

Map of Seru Rig Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sero Reg,Seru Reg,Seru Rig,Sēṟo Reg,Sēṟu Reg,Sēṟu Rīg, Sēṟu Rīg

Seru Rig

Welcome to the Seru Rig google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sēṟu Rīg. See Seru Rig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sēṟu Rīg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Seru Rig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Seru Rig
Places near Seru Rig
Sêrshāh (20.7 km) Rēg ‘Alāqahdārī (26.4 km)

Online Dating

Seru Rig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seru Rig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seru Rig, Afghanistan