-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shayr `Ali Karez

Map of Shayr `Ali Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser'ali Karez,Ser'ali Kariz,Shayr `Ali Karez,Shayr ‘Alī Kārēz,Sheralikarez,Shir`ali Kariz,Shīr‘alī Kārīz,Sēṟ’ali Kaṟīz,Šēr’ali Kārēz,شیر علی کارېز,كاريزٔ شير علی, Shayr ‘Alī Kārēz

Shayr `Ali Karez

Welcome to the Shayr `Ali Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr ‘Alī Kārēz. See Shayr `Ali Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr ‘Alī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shayr `Ali Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53003/65.2046
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:14
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Shayr `Ali Karez
  •  
Places near Shayr `Ali Karez
Shēr ‘Alī Kārēz (0 km) Myā Kārēz (1.1 km) Māmā Kārēz (1.8 km) Shērābād Kārēz (1.9 km) Magat (2.4 km) Shāhī Kārēz (2.8 km) Rang Rayzān (2.9 km) Manḏōzaī (3.4 km) Shalghamay (3.5 km) ‘Azīm Jān Kārēz (3.5 km) Mīrā Khayr Kalā (3.8 km) ‘Aţā Muḩammad Kārēz (3.9 km) Lwaṟ Şuḩbaṯ (4.2 km) Shaykhanza’ī (4.5 km) Kshattasukhbat (4.9 km) Jowkārī (4.9 km) Deh-e Qubād (5.4 km) Mīr Hōtak (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Shayr `Ali Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr `Ali Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr `Ali Karez, Afghanistan