Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Saydum

Map of Saydum Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saidum,Saydum,Sayḏum,سیدم, Saydum


Welcome to the Saydum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saydum. See Saydum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saydum area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Saydum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Saydum
Places near Saydum

Online Dating

Saydum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saydum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saydum, Afghanistan