Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Saydo Nawer

Map of Saydo Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saydo Nawer,Saydō Nāwêr,Sayḏō Nāwēṟ,سیدو ناور, Saydō Nāwêr

Saydo Nawer

Welcome to the Saydo Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saydō Nāwêr. See Saydo Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saydō Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Saydo Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Saydo Nawer
Places near Saydo Nawer

Online Dating

Saydo Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saydo Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saydo Nawer, Afghanistan