Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sowzal Karez

Map of Sowzal Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sauzal'karez,Sauzal’karez,Sawzal Karez,Sawzal Kariz,Sawzal Kārīz,Sawzal Kāṟēz,Sowzal Karez,Sowzal Kārēz,karyz swzl,سوزل کارېز,كاريزٔ سوزل, Sowzal Kārēz

Sowzal Karez

Welcome to the Sowzal Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowzal Kārēz. See Sowzal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowzal Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sowzal Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sowzal Karez
Places near Sowzal Karez

Online Dating

Sowzal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowzal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowzal Karez, Afghanistan