Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shatu Rayg

Map of Shatu Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sato Reg,Shato Rayg,Shato Rig,Shato Rīg,Shatu Rayg,Shatō Rayg,Shatū Rayg,Šato Rēg,شتو ریگ, Shatū Rayg

Shatu Rayg

Welcome to the Shatu Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shatū Rayg. See Shatu Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shatū Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Shatu Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shatu Rayg
Places near Shatu Rayg

Online Dating

Shatu Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shatu Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatu Rayg, Afghanistan