Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sar Shah Nawer

Map of Sar Shah Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Sah Nawar,Sar Sah Nawer,Sar Shah Nawer,Sar Shāh Nāwer,Sar Shāh Nāwêr,Sar Sāh Nāwar,Sar Šāh Nāwěr,Vodokhranilishche Sarshakhnavar,سر شاه ناور, Sar Shāh Nāwêr

Sar Shah Nawer

Welcome to the Sar Shah Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Shāh Nāwêr. See Sar Shah Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Shāh Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Sar Shah Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sar Shah Nawer
Places near Sar Shah Nawer

Online Dating

Sar Shah Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Shah Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Shah Nawer, Afghanistan