Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sar Pozah

Map of Sar Pozah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Pozah,Sar Puzeh,Sar Pōzah,Sar Pūzeh,Sarpuza,Saṟpūza,sr pwzh,سر پوزه,سرٔ پوزه, Sar Pōzah

Sar Pozah

Welcome to the Sar Pozah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Pōzah. See Sar Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sar Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:19
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sar Pozah
Places near Sar Pozah

Online Dating

Sar Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Pozah, Afghanistan