-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sarkhwah

Map of Sarkhwah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkhwah,Sārkhwāh,Sāṟkhwāh,سارخواه, Sārkhwāh

Sarkhwah

Welcome to the Sarkhwah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sārkhwāh. See Sarkhwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sārkhwāh area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Sarkhwah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.61267/65.81908
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Sarkhwah
  •  
Places near Sarkhwah

Online Dating

Sarkhwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkhwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkhwah, Afghanistan