-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sarkaney

Map of Sarkaney Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkanay,Sarkaney,Sarkāṉêy,Saṟkānēy,سرکاڼۍ, Sarkāṉêy

Sarkaney

Welcome to the Sarkaney google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkāṉêy. See Sarkaney photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkāṉêy area. This placemark was added 2005-04-15.

Map of Sarkaney
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.52355/66.80576
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sarkaney
  •  
Places near Sarkaney

Online Dating

Sarkaney Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkaney, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkaney, Afghanistan