-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sar-e Ghundey

Map of Sar-e Ghundey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghundey,Sar-e Ghunḏêy,Sari Ghundey,Sari Ghundi,Sarigundi,Sarī Ghundī,Sarī Ghūnḏey,تپۀ سری,سر غنډۍ, Sar-e Ghunḏêy

Sar-e Ghundey

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghundey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghunḏêy. See Sar-e Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.16757/66.04224
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghundey
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghundey
Sar-e Ghunḏêy (0.1 km) Mel Mandah (4.3 km) Rubāţ Mīl (4.6 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (5.8 km) Ghafūr Kêlay (6.3 km) Ḩasanzō Kêlay (6.3 km) Khudāydād Kêlay (7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (7.8 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (8.5 km) Amīr Jān Kêlay (8.5 km) Mōmin Khān Kêlay (9.2 km) Kārēz Kêlay (10 km) Dê Khūnō Kêlay (10.1 km) Walham (10.3 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kêlay (10.6 km) Shādizī Kêlay (10.7 km) Mowlāzaī (11.8 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghundey, Afghanistan