-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sar Gaz

Map of Sar Gaz Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Gaz,Sargaz,سر گز, Sar Gaz

Sar Gaz

Welcome to the Sar Gaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Gaz. See Sar Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Gaz area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Sar Gaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53307/66.7096
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Sar Gaz
  •  
Places near Sar Gaz
Sar Gaz (0 km) Yōsuf Khēl (2.9 km) Tarnāw (3.2 km) Nāşir Kêlay (3.3 km) Nowzād Khēl (3.3 km) Ōriyāzī (3.5 km) Anā Khēl (4 km) Bānū Khēl (4 km) Karam Khēl (4.3 km) Mullā Khālō Kêlay (4.5 km) Bādur Chaman (5 km) Aramzi (5.1 km) Chowgāzī (6.3 km) Pākilah (6.3 km) Shāgêy (6.3 km) Tarakay (7.4 km) Muḩammadah (7.7 km) Timurzī (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Gaz, Afghanistan