-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sar-e Gow

Map of Sar-e Gow Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Gav,Sar-e Gow,Sar-e Gāv,Sare Gaw,Sari-Gav,Saṟe Gāw,sr gaw,سر گو,سرٔ گاو, Sar-e Gow

Sar-e Gow

Welcome to the Sar-e Gow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Gow. See Sar-e Gow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Gow area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sar-e Gow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.90992/65.5201
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Sar-e Gow
  •  
Places near Sar-e Gow
Sar-e Gāw (0 km) Munḏagak (0.8 km) Bad Kēchah (1.3 km) Mirabad (2.3 km) Shūkhān (2.6 km) Layṯī (3.1 km) Sayyid Kārēz (3.2 km) Bayhimt (4 km) Shērghah (4.4 km) Qaydō (4.5 km) Khūshdār (4.8 km) Zaylābād wa Ghulāmān (4.9 km) ‘Alam (5.1 km) Tīk (5.3 km) Karzālāy (6 km) Sowzal Kārēz (6 km) Sar Pōsh (6.2 km) Chahār Sang (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Gow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Gow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Gow, Afghanistan