Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sandarzai

Map of Sandarzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandarzai,Sandarzay,Sandarzaī, Sandarzaī


Welcome to the Sandarzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sandarzaī. See Sandarzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sandarzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sandarzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sandarzai
Places near Sandarzai

Online Dating

Sandarzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sandarzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sandarzai, Afghanistan