-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Samizai

Map of Samizai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samizai,Sāmizai,Sāmizaī,smzy,سامزی,سمزی, Sāmizaī

Samizai

Welcome to the Samizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāmizaī. See Samizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāmizaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Samizai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.16473/66.47137
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Samizai
  •  
Places near Samizai

Online Dating

Samizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samizai, Afghanistan