Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Samahshah Dasht

Map of Samahshah Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samahshah Dasht,Samahshāh Das̲h̲t,Samasah Dast,Samashah Dasht,Samashakhdasht,Samashāh Dasht,Samašāh Dašt,سمهشاه دښت, Samahshāh Das̲h̲t

Samahshah Dasht

Welcome to the Samahshah Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samahshāh Das̲h̲t. See Samahshah Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samahshāh Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Samahshah Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Samahshah Dasht
Places near Samahshah Dasht

Online Dating

Samahshah Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samahshah Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samahshah Dasht, Afghanistan