Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Samand Khan Karez

Map of Samand Khan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Iltaz Karez,Iltaz Kariz,Iltaz Kārez,Samad Khan Kili,Samand Khan,Samand Khan Karez,Samand Khan Kariz,Samand Khān,Samand Khān Kārēz,Samand Khān Kārīz,Samandkhan Karez,Samanḏkhan Kāṟēz,ayltz karېz,smnd khan karېz,Īltaz Kārēz,Īltaz Kārīz,Şamad Khān Kili,ایلتز کارېز,سمند خان کارېز, Samand Khān Kārēz

Samand Khan Karez

Welcome to the Samand Khan Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samand Khān Kārēz. See Samand Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samand Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Samand Khan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Samand Khan Karez
Places near Samand Khan Karez

Online Dating

Samand Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samand Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samand Khan Karez, Afghanistan