Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Samandar Naweran

Map of Samandar Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samandar Nawaran,Samandar Naweran,Samandar Nāwarān,Samandar Nāwerān,Samandar Nāwêrān,Vodokhranilishche Samandar-Navaran,سمندر ناوران, Samandar Nāwêrān

Samandar Naweran

Welcome to the Samandar Naweran google satellite map! This wells is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samandar Nāwêrān. See Samandar Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samandar Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Samandar Naweran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Samandar Naweran
Places near Samandar Naweran

Online Dating

Samandar Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samandar Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samandar Naweran, Afghanistan