-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salo Khel

Map of Salo Khel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salo Khel,Salokheyl',Salokheyl’,Salow Kheyl,Sālow Kheyl,Sālō Khēl,سالو خېل, Sālō Khēl

Salo Khel

Welcome to the Salo Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālō Khēl. See Salo Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālō Khēl area. This placemark was added 2005-04-15.

Map of Salo Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.64596/66.87149
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Salo Khel
  •  
Places near Salo Khel
Sālō Khēl (0 km) Mardān Khēl (2.1 km) Dirishah (2.7 km) Naz̧arzaī Kêlay (3.1 km) Shilgirah (4.1 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (4.6 km) ‘Alī Shēr (4.8 km) ‘Isāgay Kêlay (4.9 km) Khishtah (5 km) Akizaī (5.6 km) Sāliḩgay Kêlay (5.9 km) S̲h̲aran (6 km) Dumāndah Kêlay (6.7 km) Pungī (7.1 km) Sadākay Kêlay (8.2 km) Pungī (8.2 km) Māmūnzaī (8.3 km) Shamik (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Salo Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salo Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salo Khel, Afghanistan