Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salo Naweran

Map of Salo Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salo Naweran,Sālo Nāwēṟān,Sālō Nāwêrān,سالو ناوران, Sālō Nāwêrān

Salo Naweran

Welcome to the Salo Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālō Nāwêrān. See Salo Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālō Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Salo Naweran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Salo Naweran
Places near Salo Naweran

Online Dating

Salo Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salo Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salo Naweran, Afghanistan