Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salisun Rod

Map of Salisun Rod Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Salisun,Rud-e Salisun,Rōd-e Sālisūn,Rūd-e Sālīsūn,Salesun Rod,Salisun Rod,Salisunrud,Sālesūn Ṟōḏ,Sālisūn Rōd,رود سالسون,سالسون رود, Sālisūn Rōd

Salisun Rod

Welcome to the Salisun Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālisūn Rōd. See Salisun Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālisūn Rōd area. This placemark was added 2005-04-15.

Map of Salisun Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Salisun Rod
Places near Salisun Rod

Online Dating

Salisun Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salisun Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salisun Rod, Afghanistan