-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salian

Map of Salian Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salehan,Salian,Salihan,Salikhan,Sālihān,Şāleḩān,Şāliḩān,صالحان, Salian

Salian

Welcome to the Salian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salian. See Salian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salian area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Salian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.56129/65.53792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Salian
  •  
Places near Salian

Online Dating

Salian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salian, Afghanistan