Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salawat

Map of Salawat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahlabad,Sahlābād,Salavat,Salawat,Şalavāt,Şalawāt,صلوات, Şalawāt


Welcome to the Salawat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şalawāt. See Salawat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şalawāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Salawat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Salawat
Places near Salawat

Online Dating

Salawat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salawat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salawat, Afghanistan