Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salamat Kala

Map of Salamat Kala Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salāmat Kalā

Salamat Kala

Welcome to the Salamat Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salāmat Kalā. See Salamat Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salāmat Kalā area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Salamat Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Salamat Kala
Places near Salamat Kala

Online Dating

Salamat Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salamat Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salamat Kala, Afghanistan