-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salamat

Map of Salamat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salāmat

Salamat

Welcome to the Salamat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salāmat. See Salamat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salāmat area. This placemark was added 2009-05-30.

Map of Salamat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.28221/67.3987
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Salamat
  •  
Places near Salamat

Online Dating

Salamat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salamat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salamat, Afghanistan