-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salamak

Map of Salamak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salamak,Salāmak,slamk,سلامك,سلامک, Salāmak

Salamak

Welcome to the Salamak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salāmak. See Salamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salāmak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Salamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.83759/65.46507
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Salamak
  •  
Places near Salamak

Online Dating

Salamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salamak, Afghanistan