-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salam

Map of Salam Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salam,Salām,سلام, Salām

Salam

Welcome to the Salam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salām. See Salam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Salam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.52265/65.4062
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Salam
  •  
Places near Salam

Online Dating

Salam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salam, Afghanistan