Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shah Wazhah

Map of Shah Wazhah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Waza,Sah Wazha,Shah Vazheh,Shah Wazhah,Shakhvaza,Shāh Vazheh,Shāh Wazhah,Sāh Wazha,shah wazhah,Šāh Waža,شاه وَژَه,شاه وژه, Shāh Wazhah

Shah Wazhah

Welcome to the Shah Wazhah google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Wazhah. See Shah Wazhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Wazhah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shah Wazhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shah Wazhah
Places near Shah Wazhah

Online Dating

Shah Wazhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Wazhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Wazhah, Afghanistan