-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sahah-ye Rayg

Map of Sahah-ye Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Peski Sakhay-Reg,Saha-i-Reg,Saha-i-Regestan,Sahah-ye Rayg,Sahah-ye Raygistan,Saheh-ye Rigestan,Sāḩa-i-Ṟēg,Sāḩa-i-Ṟēgestān,Sāḩah-ye Rayg,Sāḩah-ye Raygistān,Sāḩeh-ye Rīgestān,ساحه ریگ,ساحه ریگستان,ساحَۀ ريگِستان, Sāḩah-ye Rayg

Sahah-ye Rayg

Welcome to the Sahah-ye Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāḩah-ye Rayg. See Sahah-ye Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāḩah-ye Rayg area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sahah-ye Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.30036/65.81188
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sahah-ye Rayg
  •  
Places near Sahah-ye Rayg

Online Dating

Sahah-ye Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sahah-ye Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sahah-ye Rayg, Afghanistan